Fair Trade Music Seattle

Fair Trade Music for Seattle Wednesday October 12

October 12, 2016 Music at Fair Trade Music clubs 0

Wednesday, October 12, 2016

Fair Trade Music for Seattle

 

Capitol Cider: Whitney Mongé – 8:30 pm

The Crocodile: Xylouris White (Jim White from Dirty Three + George Xylouris from Crete) + Emmett Kelly (The Cairo Gang) – 8:00 pm @ The Back Bar ($10 advance)

The Crocodile: Survive + Majeure – 8:00 pm ($13.50 advance)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: Vocal Showcase featuring Tim Carson with Hans Brehmer (piano), Kevin McCarty (bass), Jeff Busch (drums) hosted by Dan Czaren – 7:00 pm ($10)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: Vocal Jam hosted by Dan Czaren with Hans Brehmer (piano), Kevin McCarty (bass), Jeff Busch (drums) – 9:00 pm ($10)

Highway 99 Blues Club: Wasted Words (Allman Brothers tribute) – 8:00 pm ($7 door)

The Moore Theatre: James Blake with Moses Sumney – 8:00 pm ($32.50 advance/$34 day of show)

Nectar Lounge: Ying Yang Twins with Bessel, Lil Ripp, Ill Writers Guild – 8:00 pm ($15-20)

Neptune Theatre: Andy Zaltzman: Satirist for Hire – 8:00 pm ($21)

Neumos: !!! (Chk Chk Chk) with Gazebos + Drug Apts – 8:00 pm ($17)

Royal Room: Peter and Will Anderson  – 7:30 p ($12/$15 day of show)

Royal Room Lounge: Knock Out Wednesday featuring Kate Olson (sax) – 10:00 pm

Seamonster Lounge: Delvon Lamar Trio featuring Delvon Lamarr (organ), Jimmy James, David McGraw – 10:00 pm

The Showbox: Hopsin with Joyner Lucas + Token – 9:00 pm ($23 advance/$28 door)

Stone Way Café: Roosevelt High Jam hosted by Michael Van Bebber (trumpet) and Mark Taylor (sax) – 7:30 pm

Tula’s Restaurant and Jazz Club: 200 Trio with Cole Schuster, Greg Feingold and Max Holmberg  – 8:00 pm ($15)

Vito’s: Birch Pereira – 9:00 pm

 

 

 

Tuesday, October 11, 2016

Fair Trade Music for Seattle

 

Chop Suey: Ex-Cult with Power + Night Boss – 8:00 pm ($8 advance)

Columbia City Theater: Chris Trapper – 7:00 pm ($18)

The Crocodile: Oliver Riot + Forrest Reed featuring Christopher Judd (drums), Brandon Hallam (keyboard), Desiree Hazley (violin) – 6:30 pm @ The Back Bar ($10 advance)

The Paramount: Glass Animals with Manatee Commune – 7:30 pm ($31.25)

Royal Room: Talon featuring Sinibaldi (electronic wind instrument), Ryan Ferreira (guitar), Ted Poor (drums) – 7:30 pm

Royal Room Lounge: The Suffering Fuckheads featuring Ron Weinstein (organ), Mike Peterson (drums/electronics) – 10:00 pm

Seamonster Lounge: Celestial Navigation featuring Didem Somel, Robby Albrect – 8:00 pm

Seamonster Lounge: Joe Doria Presents – 10:00 pm

Showbox SoDo: Gojira with Tesseract – 8:00 pm ($29.50 advance/$35 + door)

Skylark Café: Sarah St. Albin with Stacy H Smedley & Derek Eisel – 6:00-8:00 pm

Tula’s Restaurant and Jazz Club: Big Band Jazz: Emerald City Jazz Orchestra – 7:30 pm ($10)