Fair Trade Music Seattle

Fair Trade Music for Seattle Thursday December 15

December 15, 2016 Music at Fair Trade Music clubs 0

Thursday, December 15, 2016

Fair Trade Music for Seattle

 

Barboza: MTBTZ with Oki + Meistro – 8:00 pm ($8 advance)

Blue Moon Tavern: The Revolving Bullets + Shivertwins + Appalachian Yard Art ($5)

Chop Suey: The Residency hosted by Macklemore and Ryan Lewis featuring West Hell + Munkbizz + One2 & Roga Shabazz + Vic Daggs II – 7:00 pm ($8)

Couth Buzzard: Kenny Mandell’s Jazz Works – 6:00 pm

The Crocodile: BleedTogether pays Superunknown in its entirety + A Very Ozzy Tribute – 8:00 pm ($10 advance)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: Jasper Lepak + Alice Howe – 7:00 pm ($10)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: Eric Apoe and They featuring Eric Apoe (vocals, guitar), Damien Aitken (sax), Alicia Dejoie (violin), James Dejoie (clarinet, bass clarinet, sax), Tige Decoster (bass), Hohn Hartford (electric guitar), Olli Klomp (drums), Dune Butler (bass) + Animals of Grace – 9:00 pm

Highway 99 Blues Club: The Trailer Park Kings featuring David Hudson, John Comstock, Lauralee Smith, Tanya Hodel, Bart Hyde, Steve Thomas, Dave Hudson – 8:00 pm ($7)

The Moore Theatre: Tig Notaro – 8:00 pm ($32.50)

Nectar Lounge: Scott Pemberton Band featuring Scott Pemberton (guitar), Jack Johnson (bass), Sam Barrett (drumsets), Rudy Slizewski (steel pans, percussion) + Yak Attack, Cecil Moses & The SGs – 8:00 pm ($10 advance/$15 day of show)

Neumos: Sweater Beats + PELL + Different Sleep  – 8:00 pm ($14 advance)

The Paramount: Hedwig and the Angry Inch – 7:30 pm ($35-100)

Re-bar: Dina Martina Christmas Show – 8:00 pm ($22 advance/$25 door)

Royal Room: Tipton’s Sax Quartet featuring Amy Denio, Jessica Lurie, Tina Richerson, Sue Orfield (all on sax) – 8:00 pm

Seamonster Lounge: Aqua Soul featuring Jimmy James (guitar), Tim Kennedy (keyboard) – 10:00 pm ($7)

The Showbox: Tacocat featuring Eily Nokes (vocals, trombone), Eric Randall (guitar), Lelah Maupin (drums), Bree Mckenna (bass) – 8:30 pm ($15+)

Skylark Café: Alauda Belly Dance Showcase – 7:30-8:30 pm

Sullivan’s Steakhouse: Collin Provence + Kevin McCarthy + Will Map – 6:30 pm

Tula’s Restaurant and Jazz Club: Hot Latin Jazz: Fred Hoadley’s Sonando featuring Fred Hoadley (piano, tres guitar), Tom Bergerson (congas, percussion), Ben Verdier (bass), Chris Stover (trombone), Jim Coiles (sax, flute), Junior Medina (timbales, percussion)- – 8:00 pm ($10)

Vito’s: Casey McGill – 5:30 pm

Vito’s: Fysah – 9:00 pm