Fair Trade Music Seattle

Fair Trade Music for Seattle Saturday October 15

October 15, 2016 Music at Fair Trade Music clubs 0

Saturday, October 15, 2016

Fair Trade Music for Seattle

 

88 Keys: Dueling Pianos Show – 8:00 pm-2:00 am (table reservations, 206-839-1300 or www.ilove88keys.com)

Barboza: Poster Children with Kinski – 7:00 pm ($17 advance)

Blue Moon Tavern: Geist & The Sacred Ensemble + Alto! + Arrington de Dionyso + Katsura Yamauchi ($10)

Chop Suey: Dance Yourself Clean – 9:00 pm ($5 after 10:30 pm)

Columbia City Theater: Stripped Screw Burlesque presents Keep It Up!  – 9:00 pm ($22 advance/$26 door/$130 VIP table for 4)

Couth Buzzard: Celtic Jam – 11:00 am

Couth Buzzard: Jump Monkeys in Concert – 7:30 pm

The Crocodile: Marc Broussard + Jenn Grinels + Peter Aristone – 8:00 pm ($23 advance)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: DRJC – Douglas Roach Jazz Combo – 7:00 pm ($5)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: Boxwell/Feldman Trio featuring Kareem Kandi – 9:00 pm ($10/$7 students)

Flights Pub: Thunderhound + Hundred Loud + Static Alters – 8:00 pm

Highway 99 Blues Club: Acapulco Gold featuring Carl Kelley (lead vocals), Clifford Weiss (trumpet, flugelhorn, vocals), Clarence Cal (alto, soprano & tenor sax), Paul Anderson (guitar, vocals), Carl Fall (bass, vocals), Vic Kubo (percussion), Vincent Bembry (drums, vocals) – 8:00 ($20)

The Moore Theatre: The Fray featuring Isaac Slade (vocals, piano), Joe King (guitar, vocals), David Welsh (guitar) + American Authors – 8:00 pm ($45)

Nectar Lounge: Blockhead/Lusine + Nordic Soul – 9:00 pm ($15-18 advance)

Neptune Theater: Donovan 50th celebration tour of Sunshine Superman – 8:00 pm ($33.50)

Neumos: Reykjavik Calling featuring Fufanu + JFDR  (Jófriőus Akadóttir of Samoris) + Kinski – 8:00 pm

The Paramount: Hannibal Buress – The Hannibal Montanabol Experience – 8:00 pm ($21.25-31.25)

Re-bar: Ceremony – 10:00 pm ($5)

Royal Room: Ray Skjelbard’s Yeti Chasers – 5:00 pm

Royal Room: Earshot Jazz Presents Amendola Vs. Blades + Hunter Gather– 8:30 pm ($20/$18 Earshot members and seniors/$10 students and military)

Seamonster Lounge: Jazz Brunch featuring Eric Hullander (upright bass),Tim Kennedy (piano) – 12:00 n

Seamonster Lounge: Happy Orchestra Trio featuring Tarik Abouzied, Ian Sherridan, Tim Kennedy)  –  10:00 pm

Seamonster Lounge: Matt Chamberlain & Brian Haas – 11:30 pm

Showbox SoDo: Russ – Yung God Tour – 9:00 pm ($20+ advance/$25+ door)

Skylark Café: Garlic Man & Chikn + Garanzuay + The Variants – 9:00 pm ($7)

Stone Way Café: Northern Shakedown – 7:00

Tula’s Restaurant and Jazz Club: Earshot Jazz Festival: Aill Anschell CD release party – 7:30 pm ($20/$18 Earshot members and seniors/$10 students and military))

Vito’s: Julie Cascioppo – 9:30 pm