Fair Trade Music Seattle

Fair Trade Music for Seattle Saturday November 5

November 6, 2016 Music at Fair Trade Music clubs 0

Saturday, November 5, 2016

Fair Trade Music for Seattle

 

88 Keys: Dueling Pianos Show – 8:00 pm (table reservations, 206-839-1300 or www.ilove88keys.com)

Barboza: Chris Bohen with Banquet  – 7:00 pm ($10 advance)

Blue Moon Tavern: Po’ Brothers + Mister Master + Dangerbird ($5)

Chop Suey: Dance Yourself Clean – 9:00 pm ($5 after 10:30 pm)

Columbia City Theater: Anthony B and Born Fire Band with Kool Johnny Kool + Blue Meadows + ZJ Redman + Tank Gyal + DJ Mory – 7:00 pm ($20 advance/$25 door)

Couth Buzzard: Songwriters in Seattle Showcase  – 7:30 pm

The Crocodile: The City Hall EP release party with Cease-Aw-Rats – 6:30 pm @The Bourbon Bar ($5 door)

The Crocodile: Har Mar Superstar with Sweet Spirit + Charlie and the Rays – 8:00 pm ($13)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: David Arteaga with Paul Miranda Trio – 7:00 pm ($10)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: ThorNton Creek – 9:00 pm ($8) – benefit for Northwest Regional Primary Care Association

Flights Pub: Blistered Earth – KISS Tribute Almost Human with Soulshiver, Jaimee Flights-Rockos Janna Lyso, Terra Stoich, Ty Flight Everett, Derek Langenwalter, Ronell Warren, Ty France – 8:00 pm ($10 advance/$15 day of show)

Highway 99 Blues Club: Hunter & The Dirty Jacks + the Stacy Jones Band  – 8:00 ($17)

The Moore Theatre: Bill Frisell “When You Wish Upon a Star” featuring Petra Haden, Thomas Morgan & Matt Chamberlain – 8:00 pm ($25-35)

Nectar Lounge: Melvin Seals & the JGB with Home Sweet Home – 8:00 pm ($20 advance/$25 day of show)

Neptune Theater: Dylan Moran Off the Hook – 8:00 pm ($40)

Neumos: Caspian + The Appleseed Cast – 8:00 pm ($16)

The Paramount: The Head & The Heart + Declan McKenna – 8:00 pm ($40.50)

Re-bar: Night Crush party for queers and legitimate allies – 10:30 pm

Royal Room: Alex Ashley – 6:00 pm

Royal Room: Mano Meter – Deep & Tech House from Germany (DJ night) – 9:30 pm ($5)

Seamonster Lounge: Jazz Brunch featuring Eric Hullander – 12:00 n

Seamonster Lounge: Todo Es featuring John Lilley (guitar) – 8:00 pm

Seamonster Lounge: The New Triumph featuring Camilo Estrada, Adam Kessler, Ahkeenu Musa, Arie Pytel, Marc Hager – 9:00 pm ($8)

The Showbox: Cherub with Frenship + Bo Seeka – 8:00 pm ($25+ advance/$28+ door)

Skylark Café: West Side Glory – Howl! West Seattle’s quarterly “somewhat queer variety show”– 9:00 pm ($10 advance/$15 door)

Stone Way Café: Balkan Dance featuring Dromeno – 7:00 pm

Stone Way Café: Cavalerie – 8:00 pm

Sullivan’s Steakhouse: Dan O’Brien and Erik Reid – 6:30 pm

Tula’s Restaurant and Jazz Club: Earshot Jazz presents Denise Donatelli with Anton Schwartz Quintet featuring Anton Schwartz (sax), Randy Porter (piano), Michael Glynn (bass), Matt Jorgensen (drums) – 7:30 pm ($20/$18 Earshot members, seniors/$10 students, military)

Vito’s: The Tarantellas featuring Richard Scalfini (bowl back Neapolitan mandolin) and Pete Cicero (antique Gibson Hummingbird guitar) – 6:00 pm

Vito’s: Kareem Kandi – 9:30 pm