Fair Trade Music Seattle

Fair Trade Music for Seattle Saturday November 12

November 12, 2016 Music at Fair Trade Music clubs 0

Saturday, Nov. 12, 2016

Fair Trade Music for Seattle

 

88 Keys: Dueling Pianos Show – 8:00 pm (table reservations, 206-839-1300 or www.ilove88keys.com)

Barboza: The Veils with Anthonie Tonnon – 7:00 pm ($15 advance)

Blue Moon Tavern: I Will Keep Your Ghost + Pacific Echoes + Caveman Ego ($5)

Chop Suey: Dance Yourself Clean – 9:00 pm ($5 after 10:30 pm)

Columbia City Theater: #TNMC Showcase featuring Jim Marcotte and the Breakthrough, Katelyn Barreth, Bryce Macevoy, Djime, Adam Cignatta, Ian Dexter, Danny Denial, Campaign, Brandon Blake and Michelle Searle – 8:00 pm ($10)

Columbia City Theater: Signal Flags – 11:00 pm in the Bourbon Bar

Couth Buzzard: Little Sara and the Night Owls featuring Don “Chesterfield” Berman (drums), “Little” Sara Depp (vocals), Kenny “Dr. Sax” Mandell (sax), “Broadway” Al Pignataro, Dennis “Dr. Stax” Staskowski (bass) – 800 pm

The Crocodile: Below Blackstar with William Hall – 6:30 pm @The Bourbon Bar

The Crocodile: The Suffers with Jakubi + Bandulus – 8:00 pm ($15)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: Grupo Amoroso – 7:00 pm

Flights Pub: The Industrials & Diamond Knot Brewing Farewell to Flight with Trainreck  – 9:00 pm ($5)

Highway 99 Blues Club: Lisa Mann and Really Good Band – 8:00 pm ($17)

Hopvine Pub: Kristen Marlo Music – 9:00 pm

The Moore Theatre: Dorrance Dance with Toshi Reagon and BIGLovely – 8:00 pm ($32.50-52.50)

Nectar Lounge: Night Beats + The Mystery Lights + Acid Tongue + Moon Darling – 8:00 pm ($12)

Neptune Theater: Goldroom & Autograf with Patrick Baker – 9:30 pm ($18.50 advance/$23.50 day of show)

Neumos: Dave B “Tomorrow” album release with Tavis Thompson + Jamie Black – 8:00 pm ($15)

The Paramount: The Beach Boys 50 Years of Good Vibrations – 7:30 pm ($51.25-121.25)

Re-bar: Dapper Down One Year Anniversary – 10:00 pm

Royal Room: Alma y Azúcar – 7:00 pm

Seamonster Lounge: Jazz Brunch featuring Eric Hullander – 12:00 n

Seamonster Lounge: Standing Rock Benefit featuring Adrian Xavier – 7:00 pm

Seamonster Lounge: Happy Orchestra & DLO3  – 10:00 pm

The Showbox: Yelawolf with Bubba Sparxxx + Jelly Roll + Struggle Jennings – 9:00 pm ($25+ advance/$27+ door)

Showbox SoDo: Shovels & Rope – 8:30 pm ($27.75+)

Skylark Café: Bad Saint + Smoking Bill + Echo Texture – 9:00 pm ($7)

Stone Way Café: VA – 6:00 pm

Sullivan’s Steakhouse: Dan O’Brien and Erik Reid – 6:30 pm

Tula’s Restaurant and Jazz Club: Greta Matassa Quintet with Darin Clendenin, Clipper Anderson, Mark Ivester, Alexey Nikolaev – 7:30 pm ($18)

Vito’s: Jerry Zimmerman – 6:30 pm

Vito’s: Just Chatting – 9:30 pm

Watershed Pub & Kitchen: Daniel Rapport – 12:00 n

Watershed Pub & Kitchen: Bender – 9:00 pm ($5)