Fair Trade Music for Seattle, Saturday, March 18

Fair Trade Music for Seattle, Saturday, March 18

March 18, 2017 Music at Fair Trade Music clubs 0

Saturday, March 18, 2017

Fair Trade Music for Seattle

 

88 Keys: Bouzoukia Live – 9:00 pm (reservations 206-839-1300 or www.88keysseattle.com)

Barboza: Fucked Up + Chastity – 7:00 pm ($20)

Blue Moon Tavern: Golden Idols + The Rule of Groove + Ghost Train Trio + Violet Heart – 9:00 pm ($7)

Chop Suey: Dance Yourself Clean – 9:00 pm ($5 after 10:30 pm)

Columbia City Theater: Tai Shan – 7:00 pm in The Bourbon Bar

Columbia City Theater: Buck Johnson + Lara Lavi – 8:00 pm ($20 advance/$25 door)

Columbia City Theater: Scott Allan Trio  – 9:00 pm in The Bourbon Bar

Couth Buzzard: Pint & Dale  – 7:30 pm

The Crocodile: Daonavan Frankenreiter + Grant-Lee Phillips – 8:00 pm ($25 advance)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: Marcus Wolland + Carolyn Magoon – 7:00 pm ($15 advance/$20 door/$25 both shows – see below)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: Angie Louis + Miz La Wanda DuPree – 9:00 pm ($15 advance/$20 door/$25 both shows – see above)

High Dive: St. Patrick’s Weekend with Wages of Sin + Rum Rebellion + Vito & The One-Eyed Jacks = 9:00 pm ($8 advance/$10 day of show)

Highway 99 Blues Club: Hunter & The Dirty Jack with The Stacy Jones Band – 8:00 pm ($17)

The Moore Theatre: Ali Wong – 7:00 & 9:30 pm ($32.50-52.50 each show)

Nectar Lounge: St. Patty’s Day Celebration featuring POLECAT with The Warren G. Hardings – 9:00 pm ($12 advance/$16 door)

Neptune Theatre: Japandroids – 9:00 pm ($18.50)

Neumos: Daya with Jess Kent – 7:00 pm ($20 advance/$79 VIP)

The Paramount: Serial: Sarah Koenig & Julie Snyder – 8:00 pm ($29.50-49.50/$100 VIP)

Parliament Tavern: Honkytonk Night with the Little Edie Band featuring Dan Tyack – 9:00 pm

Re-bar: Dina Martina – 7:00 pm

Re-bar: Ceremony – 10:00 pm ($5)

Royal Room: The Golden Road: The 50th Anniversary of The Grateful Dead – 7:00 & 9:30 pm ($15 each show)

Seamonster Lounge: Jazz Brunch featuring Eric Hullender – 12:00 n

Seamonster Lounge: Valerie Cavell – 8:00 pm

Seamonster Lounge: The New Triumph – 9:00 pm

Seamonster Lounge: 700 Saturdays – 10:00 pm ($10)

The Showbox: Big Wild with Phatoms & IHF (Imagined Herbal Flows) – 9:00 pm ($18 advance/20 door)

Showbox SoDo: Tchami – The Prophecy Tour with Angelz – 9:00 pm ($22.75+ advance/$25+ door)

Skylark Café: Tornadovolcano + The Screaming Peacocks + Dreadful Children – 9:00 pm ($7)

Stone Way Café: Balkan Dance featuring M9 – 7:00 pm

Sullivan’s Steakhouse: Dan O’Brien and Erik Reid – 6:30 pm

Tula’s Restaurant and Jazz Club: Greata Matassa Quartet – 7:30 pm ($18)

Vera Project: Secret Drum Band with Globelamp and Lori Goldston – 8:00 pm ($10)

Vito’s: Tarantella – 6:00 pm

Vito’s: Afrocop – 9:00 pm