Fair Trade Music for Seattle Saturday March 11

Fair Trade Music for Seattle Saturday March 11

March 11, 2017 Music at Fair Trade Music clubs 0

Saturday, March 11, 2017

Fair Trade Music for Seattle

 

88 Keys: Dueling Pianos – 9:00 pm (reservations 206-839-1300 or www.88keysseattle.com)

Barboza: Gibraltar album release with Head Like a Kite + Wiscon – 7:00 pm ($10 advance)

Barboza: Hey Now! – All Your Guilty Pleasures & One Hit Wonders – 10:30 pm

Blue Moon Tavern: Primary Pulse + Wynn C. Blue & Her Troublemakers + These Young Fools ($7)

Chop Suey: Dance Yourself Clean – 9:00 pm ($5 after 10:30 pm)

Columbia City Theater: Stripped Screw Burlesque presents Disney After Dark – 7:00 pm & 10:00 pm (each show $25 advance/$35 door/$165 VIP table up to four people)

Couth Buzzard: Sing with Stew – 12:00 n

Couth Buzzard: Whateverly Brothers  – 7:30 pm

The Crocodile: Whiskey Myers + The Wans – 8:00 pm ($13)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: Helene Smart + Heather Gonio – 7:00 pm ($15 advance/$20 door/$25 both shows – see below)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: Gabrielle Mehlman + Joanne Kein – 9:00 pm ($15 advance/$20 door/$25 both shows – see above)

High Dive: Levels of Movement + DBST + Radio Raheem + Was Martini – 9:00 pm ($8 advance/$12 day of show)

Highway 99 Blues Club: Live Zydeco with Curley Taylor and Zydeco Trouble – 8:00 pm ($20)

Hopvine Pub – Songwriter Showcase – 9:00 pm

The Moore Theatre: The Wood Brothers with Shook Twins – 8:00 pm ($25)

Nectar Lounge: Holi Hai – 7th Annual Color Festival hosted by Jai Ho! Dance Party with host Prehart featuring Kartina Ji & Culture Shakti + Dholi Kulveer – 8:00 pm ($17+ advance/$28+ door)

Neumos: Sandrider with Wild Powwers + Pink Parts – 8:00 pm ($13)

The Paramount: Dance Theatre of Harlem – 8:00 pm ($28-68)

Parliament Tavern: Pilots to Bombardier + The Problem + Ben Mohr ($5)

Re-bar: Miss Pakman – 7:00 pm

Re-bar: Azucar! featuring Mariajose Barrera – 10:00 pm

Royal Room: MKB Ultra with SAGE and Green Pajamas – 9:00 pm ($8 advance/$10 day of show)

Seamonster Lounge: Jazz Brunch featuring Eric Hullender – 12:00 n

Seamonster Lounge: Kiki Valera and Cubache – 7:30 pm

Seamonster Lounge: Wet City Rockers – 9:00 pm

Seamonster Lounge: 700 Saturdays – 10:00 pm ($10)

The Showbox: Trentemøller with Tom And His Computer – 8:00 pm ($20+ advance/$22+ door)

Skylark Café: Snowday + Subtle Triumph + Fort Loveless – 9:00 pm ($7)

Stone Way Café: Fine Company CD release party – 7:00 pm

Sullivan’s Steakhouse: Dan O’Brien and Erik Reid – 6:30 pm

Tula’s Restaurant and Jazz Club: Marc Seales – 7:30 pm ($18)

Vera Project: Laura Stevenson + The Exquisites + Erica Freas (of RVIVR) – 8:00 pm ($12 advance/$14 door)

Vito’s: Jerry Zimmerman – 9:00 pm

Watershed Pub & Kitchen: Anissa – 12:00 n

Watershed Pub & Kitchen: R.L. Heyer – 9:00 pm ($5)