Fair Trade Music Seattle

Fair Trade Music for Seattle Saturday January 14

January 14, 2017 Music at Fair Trade Music clubs 0

Saturday, Jan. 14, 2017

Fair Trade Music for Seattle

 

88 Keys: Dueling Pianos Show – 8:00 pm (table reservations, 206-839-1300 or www.ilove88keys.com)

Barboza: Sebastian and the Deep Blue with Whittney Lyman + Señor Fin – 7:00 pm ($8 advance)

Blue Moon Tavern: Nick Droz & The Lost Cause + Amanda Winterhaller + Thedrifterluke ($7)

Chop Suey: Dance Yourself Clean – 9:00 pm ($5 after 10:30 pm)

Columbia City Theater: Jerrod Matthews and Hannah Abrams – 8:00 pm in The Bourbon Bar

Couth Buzzard: Pint & Dale – 7:30 pm

The Crocodile: Daybreaker SEA – January Jammy Jam – 9:00 am – yes, AM ($20)

The Crocodile: Ben Union with Booboolala + Decent at Best – 7:00 pm ($10 advance)

The Crocodile: Bleezus – 9:00 pm ($12)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: 200 Trio – 9:00 pm ($10)

High Dive: Tomten + K Skelton + Luz Elena Mendoza of Y La Bamba + Ben Von Wildenhaus – 9:00 pm ($8 advance/$12 day of show)

Highway 99 Blues Club: Randy Oxford Band – Going to Memphis! – 8:00 pm ($16)

Hopvine Pub: Zach Warnes Music – 9:00 pm

The Moore Theatre: Kathy Griffin – 7:00 pm ($42.50-72.50)

Nectar Lounge: The Prince and Michael Experience with DJ Paul – 9:00 pm ($8 advance/$10 day of show)

The Paramount: Finding Neverland – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm ($45-105)

Parliament Tavern: Sir Coyler & His Asthmatic Band + The Dts + Second Hand Suits – 9:00 pm

Re-bar: Wicked Streak! – 10:00 pm

Royal Room: Old Babes Present: Amy Miller with Val Nigro – 7:00 pm ($15 advance/$20 day of show)

Seamonster Lounge: Jazz Brunch featuring Eric Hullander (bass) – 12:00 n

Seamonster Lounge: Trio Subtonic featuring Galen Clark (keys), D’Vonne Lewis (drums) – 9:00 pm

Seamonster Lounge: 700 Saturdays – 10:00 pm ($8)

Skylark Café: Obol, Fian, Juliet Tango – 9:00 pm ($7)

Stone Way Café: glimmer CD release – 7:00 pm

Sullivan’s Steakhouse: Dan O’Brien and Erik Reid – 6:30 pm

Tula’s: Greta Matassa Quartet – 7:30 pm ($18)

Vera Project: Ghoulaveli + Shawn Parker + Peasant Boys + Yung Fern X Bujemayne + Rude + Zoeronny – 8:00 pm ($8)

Vito’s: Jerry Zimmerman – 6:00 pm

Vito’s: Kareem Kandi – 9:00 pm

Watershed Pub & Kitchen: Jessica Lynne – 12:00 n

Watershed Pub & Kitchen: Beasley – 9:00 pm ($5)