Fair Trade Music Seattle

Fair Trade Music for Seattle, Saturday, April 22, 2017

April 22, 2017 Music at Fair Trade Music clubs 0

Saturday, April 15, 2017

Fair Trade Music for Seattle

 

88 Keys: Dueling Pianos – 9:00 pm (reservations 206-839-1300 /www.88keysseattle.com) piano from all genres for all generations

Barboza: Ne-Hi + Weeknites – 7:00 pm rock

Barboza: Hey Now! – All Your Guilty Pleasures and One-Hit Wonders – 10:30 pm one-hit wonders

Blue Moon Tavern: The Staxx Brothers + DJ Jamie Simmonds ($10) hip hop

Chop Suey: Dance Yourself Clean – 9:00 pm ($5 after 10:30 pm) dance party

Columbia City Theater: Emily McVicker – 7:00 pm in Bourbon Bar singer-songwriter

Columbia City Theater: Fire and Tassles – 8:00 pm ($25 advance) Game of Thrones Fan Fiction Burlesque

Couth Buzzard: Pint and Dale – 7:30 pm folk

The Crocodile: Heat Extraction Latin Dance Party/Noche de Ritmos Latinos with DJ Paw – 9:00 pm Latin Dance Party

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: Susan Carr Ensemble – 7:00 pm Brazilian/urban jazz

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: 7th Annual Phil Ochs Tribute – 9:00 pm Phil Ochs tribute

High Dive: Bleeding Heart Militia + The Black Tones + Dr. Quinn & the Medicine Woman + Radical Hearts + Norman Baker & Friends + Michael Wohl –  9:00 pm ($10) blues and rock BENEFIT FOR THE ACLU

Highway 99 Blues Club: Dreamwreck featuring Robbie Christmas – 8:00 pm ($18) funky rock ‘n’ roll

Hopvine Pub: Local Songwriter Showcase – 8:00 pm singer-songwriters

Nectar Lounge: Las Cafeterias with En Canto + Edna Vazquez and Elia – 8:00 pm ($13-18) Latin

Neptune Theatre: Giorgio Moroder with Wesley Holmes – 9:00 pm ($26.50-28.50) disco/electronic dance music

Neumos: G Jones + Yheti + Sayer – 8:00 pm ($15 advance) electronic dance music

Parliament Tavern: Earth Day with Legendary Tiny Giants – 9:00 pm rock

Re-bar: Brown Derby – Terminator 2 – 7:00 pm ridiculously staged screenplay reading

Re-bar: Grounded – 10:00 pm house/techno dance

Royal Room: The Jelly Rollers + Derek Burns + Paundy – 8:00 pm ($10) blues

Seamonster Lounge: Jaz Brunch featuring Eric Hullander – 11:00 am jazz

Seamonster Lounge: Farnell Newton & The Othership – 8:00 pm ($10) jazz/funk

Seamonster Lounge: 700 Saturdays – 10:00 pm ($10) funk & soul improv

The Showbox: The Zombies :Odyssey and Oracle 50th Anniversary – 8:00 pm ($39.50-45) classic rock

Skylark Café: Rambis + Alluvion + Kylmyys + Your City Sleeps – 9:00 pm ($7) punk/metal/electronic

Stone Way Café: Pisces Trio – 7:00 pm jazz standards+ Brazilian popular songs

Tula’s Restaurant and Jazz Club: Susan Pascal Quartet with Marc Seales, Chuck Deardorf, Gary Hobbs – 7:30 pm ($18) jazz