Fair Trade Music for Seattle Friday, March 17

Fair Trade Music for Seattle Friday, March 17

March 17, 2017 Music at Fair Trade Music clubs 0

Friday, March 17, 2017

Fair Trade Music for Seattle

 

88 Keys: Dueling Piano Show – 8:00 pm (reservations 206-839-1300 or www.88keysseattle.com)

Barboza: Fucked Up + Chastity – 7:00 pm ($20)

Blue Moon Tavern: Grace Love + Arrows in Orbit ($10)

Chop Suey: Slay: A Hip Hop party for LGBT, P.O.C. and open-minded people featuring DJ Automaton + DJ Ronin ROC – 9:00 pm ($5 before 10:00, $10 after)

Columbia City Theater: Celt Check! – 8:00 pm in the Bourbon Bar

Columbia City Theater: The Drifter Luke + Christopher Hill and The Stardust Crush + Allison Preinger – 10:00 pm in The Bourbon Bar

Couth Buzzard: Songstresses in the Round – 7:30 pm

The Crocodile: Clap Your Hands Say Yeah + Vita and the Woolf – 8:00 pm ($20 advance)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: Helene Smart and John Engerman + Michael King – 7:00 pm ($15 advance/$20 door/$25 both shows – see below)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: Gabrielle Mehlman and Jeannett d’Armand – 9:00 pm ($15 advance/$20 door/$25 both shows – see above)

High Dive Seattle: St. Patrick’s Day Madness with 80’s Invasion! – 9:00 pm ($12)

Highway 99 Blues Club: An Evening with Walter Trout – 8:00 pm ($20)

Latona Pub: Happy Hour Jazz featuring Phil Sparks – 5:00-7:00 pm

The Moore Theatre: Ali Wong – 7:00 & 9:30 pm )$32.50-52.50 each show)

Nectar Lounge: ALO with Rabbit Wilde #RoadToStrummit2017 – 8:00 pm ($20 advance/$25 day of show/$35 both nights – also Saturday)

Neptune Theatre: The Internet Tour with Matt Martians, Steve Lacy, Patrick Paige II, Chris Smith – 9:00 pm ($23.50)

Neumos: Bootie Seattle: St. Paddy’s Party! – 9:00 pm ($10 advance or door/$5 before 10:00)

The Paramount: Starbucks Jazz Cool Jazz featuring award-winning high school jazz bands – Bellevue, Edmonds-Woodway, Garfield, Mountlake Terrace, Roosevelt – 7:00 pm ($22) 100% of sales to support school programs

Parliament Tavern: Swindler – St. Patty’s Party – 9:00 pm

Re-bar: Dina Martina – 7:00 pm

Re-bar: Soul Fi – 10:00 pm

Royal Room: The Golden Road: 50th Anniversary of the Grateful Dead – 5:30 pm ($15)

Royal Room: Grown Folks Friday featuring Goodybaggs + DJ Pond + DJ Kole – 9:00 pm ($10)

Seamonster Lounge: Funky 2 Death – 10:00 pm (DJ 9:00 pm) ($8)

The Showbox: Chronixx with Kelissa + Max Glazer (Federation Sound) – 9:00 pm ($25+ advance/$28+ door)

Skylark Café: Puget Power + Goldenwolf + Mark Brainard – 8:00 pm ($7)

Stone Way Café: Fire Warning – 7:00 pm

Sullivan’s Steakhouse: Collin Provence, Mitch Haldeman, Olivia Hamilton – 6:30 pm

Tula’s Restaurant and Jazz Club: Richard Cole tribute to Michael Brecker – 7:30 pm ($20 – prepay call 206-443-4221)

Vera Project: Take Warning presents Polyphia + Jason Richardson + Covet + Designer Disguise – 7:00 pm ($12 advance)

Vito’s: New Triumph – 9:00 pm