Fair Trade Music Seattle

Fair Trade Music for Seattle Friday January 20

January 20, 2017 Music at Fair Trade Music clubs 0

Friday, January 20, 2017

Fair Trade Music for Seattle

 

88 Keys: Dueling Pianos Show – 8:00 pm-2:00 am (table reservations, 206-839-1300 or www.ilove88keys.com)

Barboza: Inaguration Day Tacocoat with Wimps and the Black Tones – 7:00 pm ($20) – 100% of proceeds go to Shout Your Abortion

Blue Moon Tavern: Fat Massive + The Portsiders + The Regulars ($7)

Capitol Cider: Weekend Wake – drink your sorrows for inauguration weekend – 10:00 am on

Chop Suey: Drake v. Kanye tribute party – 9:00 pm ($15)

Columbia City Theater: Nicholas Russell Band (Head and Hands album release) with BRIEL, Bennie James and Brnes BBQ – 8:00 pm ($10)

Columbia City Theater: Eve Berrington – 7:00 pm in The Bourbon Bar

Couth Buzzard: Kesselgarden Klezmer – 7:30 pm

The Crocodile: Inaguration Day Escape Plan: Glamorama featuring Proxy Shazam + The Shanghai Pearl + The Fabulous Downey Brothers – 8:00 pm ($21 advance)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: Chip Parker Trio – 7:00 pm ($12)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: Lil’ Sara and the Nightowls – 9:00 pm

High Dive: Life as Cinema + American Island + Moments + Tiger Rider – 8:30 pm ($8 advance/$10 day of show)

Highway 99 Blues Club: Brian Nova’s Funk and Blues Revue- 8:00 pm ($17)

Hopvine Pub: Un-Inauguration Party: all proceeds to ACLU – 8:00 pm

Latona Pub: Happy Hour Jazz featuring Phil Sparks – 5:00-7:00 pm

The Moore Theatre: Company Wayne McGregor “Atomos” – 7:30 pm ($35-55)

Nectar Lounge: Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad with Power Laces – 8:00 pm ($23-15 advance/$17 day of show)

Neptune Theatre: The Fighter & The Kid – 8:00 pm ($23.50-100)

Parliament Tavern: The Ground + Mrs. C + KNathan Ryan – 9:00 pm ($5)

Re-bar: Trixie Mattel “Ages 3 and Up” – 6:30 pm

Re-bar: Soul Fi – 10:00 pm

Royal Room: Grown Folks Friday featuring Goody Bagg – 10:00 pm ($8)

Seamonster Lounge: Funky 2 Death with Derneill Washington, Mark Mattrey, Melissa Montalto, Jamal Robinson, Jimmy James, Roy Brown, Josh Clifford, Jason Cressey – 10:00 pm (DJ 9:00 pm) ($7)

Skylark Café: General Vicinity + Red Sea + Afro Psy Phi – 9:00 pm

Stone Way Café: Susan Carr Ensemble – 7:00 pm

Sullivan’s Steakhouse: Collin Provence + Mitch Haldeman + Olivia Hamilton – 6:30 pm

Tula’s Restaurant and Jazz Club: Kareem Kandi Quartet – 7:30 pm ($18)

Vera Project: Guayaba + Zelli + Paris Alexa – 8:00 pm ($6)

Vito’s: Kate Olsen Ensemble – 9:00 pm