Fair Trade Music for Seattle Friday December 9

Fair Trade Music for Seattle Friday December 9

December 9, 2016 Music at Fair Trade Music clubs 0

Friday, December 9, 2016

Fair Trade Music for Seattle

 

Barboza: Susan Galbraith with Kara Hesse + Logan Ulavale – 7:00 pm ($10)

Blue Moon Tavern: Gray City Limit + Hoecakes + Jellyfish ($5)

Chop Suey: Freakout Festival Night Two featuring Spencer Moody + MASZER + Hounds of the Wild Hunt – 8:00 pm ($15/$28 both nights)

Columbia City Theater: Stripped Screw Burlesque presents The Best Burlesque Pageant Ever featuring Katie LaBootie, Stella D’Letto, Seraphine Fieero, Violet Tendencies + Juniper Jin, Laela Lovechild, Lady Drew Blood, Sinfinity, Mariah Zook and Miss Kitty Baby – 9:00 pm ($22 advance/$28 door/$130 VIP table for 4)

Couth Buzzard: Caroly Cruson – PNW Folklore Concert – 7:30 pm

The Crocodile: Vanic – 8:00 pm ($25 advance)

Egan’s Ballard Jam House: A Whateverly Christmas with The Whateverly Brothers – 7:00 pm ($5)

Highway 99 Blues Club: Ben Smith & Friends featuring Marc Seales (keys), Chuck Deardorf (bass), Darrius Willrich (vocals), Jon Goforth (sax) – 8:00 pm ($18)

Latona Pub: Happy Hour Jazz featuring Phil Sparks – 5:00-7:00 pm

The Moore Theatre: A Christmas Carol, The Musical – 7:30 pm ($15-28)

Nectar Lounge: Shook Twins with Rabbit Wilde + Saint Claire – 8:00 pm ($15 advance/$20 day of show)

Neptune Theatre: Live Wire! With Luke Burbank featuring Maria Semple, Misha Collings, Gyasi Ross, Telekinesis – 8:00 pm ($18.50 advance/$23.50 day of show/$33.50 first five rows)

Parliament Tavern: The Castaways – 9:00 pm

Re-bar: Dina Martina Christmas Show 2016 – 7:00 pm

Royal Room: A Glimmer of Hope or Skin or Light album release party – 8:30 pm ($15)

Seamonster Lounge: Funky 2 Death with Derniel Washington, Mark Mattrey, Melissa Montalto, Jamal Robinson, Jimmy James, Roy Brown, Josh Clifford, Jason Cressey – 10:00 pm (DJ 9:00 pm) ($7)

Skylark Café: Station to Station + Usury + Gepetto’s Retribution – 9:00 pm ($7)

Stone Way Café: Joe Stanton 7:00 pm

Sullivan’s Steakhouse: Collin Provence, Mitch Haldeman, Olivia Hamilton – 6:30 pm

Tula’s Restaurant and Jazz Club: D’Vonne Lewis Limited Edition – 7:30 pm ($18)

Vera Project: Matmos – 7:30 pm ($15)

Vito’s: Tim Kennedy Trio – 9:00 pm